INDULGE YOUR BODY ARE PROUD TO STOCK TALYALA EMU FARM PRODUCTS

Talyala Emu Farm Pure Emu Oil

Talyala Emu Farm has an extensive list of clients who have purchased our pure Australian Emu Oil and Emu Oil Capsules.  Emu Oil will hydrate and moisten the skin especially if it has been dried or chapped by the harsh Australian elements.

Vitamin E occurs naturally in Emu oil. Pure Emu oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is known for its penetrating ability. The ability to penetrate the skin is brought about by the high levels of oleic acid.

Many massage therapists and chiropractors use Emu Oil because it gets into the muscles and relaxes them before treatment, which in turn makes the results of the treatment last longer.

Apart from being used in the pure form Emu Oil is also used in the cosmetic and medical fields. Emu Oil is a good emulsifier - it has the ability to blend oil and water together and produce a cream that does not feel oily on the skin.

Another property of Emu Oil is that it is bacteriostatic. Tests show that in its pure state, Emu Oil grows no bacterial organisms. For this reason pure non-contaminated Emu Oil has a long shelf life.

Emu Oil has a low potential for irritation of the skin. At full strength Emu Oil has irritation levels so low that they are the same as those found in putting water on the skin i.e. almost non-existent.

Emu Oil does not clog the pores of your skin and leaves no greasy residue.

Much research is still being done on Emu Oil all over the world.

To use Pure Emu Oil

Always use sparingly - one drop is enough to do an area the size of the back of your hand.  Apply to the affected area as required (generally 2 - 3 times a day).  If the area you are applying the 'Talyala' Pure Emu Oil to is still oily after about 5 minutes then this just means you have used more than necessary, which is just wasting the Emu Oil - next time use a smaller amount.

Here are just some of the things that 'Talyala' Pure Emu Oil is used for:

þ       Arthritis;

þ       Back Pain;

þ       Eczema;

þ       Psoriasis; and

þ       Muscular Aches & Pain

Full Money Back Guarantee

Talyala Emu Farm have been selling Emu oil products for over 12 years and have many happy customers and we therefore offer you the following guarantee – If you purchase their product and are not happy with the results of using the product then they will gladly refund your money.

More Information on Emu Oil?

Emu oil is an oil made from the fat of the Emu, a bird native to Australia. It has been used for thousands of years by the Australian aborigines for the treatment of burns, wounds, bruises, and as a pain reliever for bone, muscle, and joint disorders. Emu oil is approximately 70% unsaturated fatty acids. The largest component is oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated omega-9 fatty acid. Emu oil also contains about 20% linolenic acid (an omega-6 fatty acid) and 1-2% linolenic acid (an omega-3 fatty acid). There is some evidence to suggest that the oil may have medicinal benefit. It is frequently used topically to soften skin and is found in ointments for dry cracked heels.

Emu oil has been shown in studies to aid in reducing scar formation in healed burn wounds, muscle sprains, and arthritis due to its strong anti-inflammatory properties. There is evidence that Emu Oil is also effective against foot fungus. It has also been shown to help with moderate to severe eczema.

Emu oil is a complete neutral lipid, since Emu oil lacks phospholipids, making it highly penetrating to the skin.

Emu Oil is an important essential oil for the health conscious individual. It contains natural anti-inflammatory, healing properties with a wide range of omega oils that are known to facilitate good health.

Emu Oil is considered a complete source of essential fatty acids and is a powerful skin moisturizer.

There are many other benefits Emu oil contains. Among them:

þ       Hyper-Oxygenated properties. It effectively draws the blood supply to topically applied areas thus accelerating circulation. This speeds up healing time for wounds and is helpful for anti-aging. This makes it ideal for skin creams, massage creams and muscle salves.  

þ       Anti Bacterial. It has demonstrated anti bacterial properties.  

þ       Hypoallergenic. It is ideal for people concerned about skin conditions or reactions.  

þ       Non-comedogenic. It does not clog pores.

Emu Oil has two major actions:

þ       Its anti-inflammatory properties; and

þ       Its ability to deeply penetrate the skin.

These two major actions make Emu Oil an ideal ingredient in cosmetic and skincare products.

Emu oil was used for centuries by the indigenous people of Australia and then by white settlers in the treatment of muscular and joint aches and pains. Emu Oils deep penetrating and anti-inflammatory properties make it outstanding for this purpose. Many trainers and masseurs are now using Pure Emu Oil in preference to other oils for the treatment of muscular aches and pains for this reason.

Emu Oil produces a luxurious, non greasy, easily absorbed cosmetic base that enhances beauty and keeps the skin soft. The unsaturated fatty acids in Emu Oil facilitate its deep skin penetrating properties and promote skin elasticity.


Pure Australian Emu Oil-50ML

Pure Australian Emu Oil-100ML

Pure Australian Emu Oil-250ML

Emu Oil Capsules